Established in the Sacred Memory of Lord Mahavira's 25th Nirvana Centenary

About Principal

( Principal )
Prof. (Dr.) Sushil Kumar Chalotra

Prof. (Dr.) Sushil Kumar Chalotra
A scholar of rare intellect since his early schooling, Prof. (Dr.) Sushil Kumar Chalotra (M.D. Homoeopathy), Principal cum Medical Superintendent of the college since 2nd March, 2020 has the rare honor of being the student of the college since its inception in 1976, Lecturer, Reader, Professor cum HOD, Vice Principal and Principal of the same institution.

He passed D.H.M.S. – (1976-80) from the Council of Homoeopathic System of Medicine, Punjab with meritorious academic milieu of securing 2nd position in the Punjab State.

He did his M.D. (Hom) in “Homoeopathic Materia Medica” from Dr. Baba Sahib Ambedkar Marathwada University, Aurangabad (M.S.) in 2006.

Formerly:

Above all, a replica of humility, Prof. (Dr.) Sushil Kumar Chalotra is credited of being a sincere friend, philosopher and guide.

Designed and Hosted By Kalsi IT Solutions & PunjabB2B.com